Concord Cemetery Concord Township

Concord Cemetery
Concord Township, Ford County, Kansas

Concord Cemetery
Concord Cemetery

Transcribed by Cindy Hoffman Koegel on October 19, 2002.

NameBirth DateDeath DateOther Information
Adams, Lillie Melvina12-19-18802-23-1969
Adams, William Shepherd3-15-187710-3-1925
Adams, Annie18531929S/W
Adams, Terrel18471929
Adams, Leota12-9-1894Age 17 days, Dau of W. T. & H. A.
Adams, Thressia Jane12-10-182012-28-1892S/W Wife of William W.
Adams, William W.5-18-18159-10-1902
Adams, William Stewart3-22-19064-15-1922
Adams, Lizzie J.9-27-187311-5-1946S/W
Adams, Harry C.2-17-18745-12-1949
Bailey, Dale F.5-18-19175-21-1917Son of O. B. & I. F.
Bailey, Ida F.4-1-18952-21-1947S/W
Bailey, Ormel B.2-24-189312-29-1980
Bailey, Clyde E.7-27-191810-31-1999In Memory Of, US Navy WWII, Buried at Sea Oregon
Bailey, Ida E.18581948S/W
Bailey, J. Benjamin18491929
Bailey, J. D.3-2-18637-21-1906
Barrow, James19021902Infant of J. & M.
Barrow, Martha18961923
Barrow, Wm. Henry18901890Infant of J. & M.
Barrow, Pearl18921964
Bartlett, J. J.No DateNo DateSon of H. & R.
Bartlett, John T.18531921
Bartlett, Dorothy K.18581927
Bartlett, Mammie E.18841910Wife of E. A.
Bartlett, Kerry Neil7-31-19524-19-1989
Bell, RaymondNo DateNo DateInfant of T. & E.
Berghaus, JuniorJan 1927Jan 1927Son of F. J. & Gertrude
Berghaus, InfantJuly 1928July 1928Son of F. J. & Gertrude
Bishop, John LeroyJan 1923Son of C. R. & B. Bishop
Bishop, MarvinAug 1926S/W Son of C. R. & B. Bishop
Bishop, MajoryAug 1926Dau of C. R. & B. Bishop
Bishop, William Henry18451925GAR
Bishop, Emily A.18461917Wife of Henry
Bradley, Elmer12-31-188912-19-1950KS Pvt 4 Eng 4 Div WWI
Bradley, Alice Gillett10-26-18991-5-1996
Brezina, Mildred (Reynolds)3-7-19104-01-2006S/W (See Mildred Sinclair)
Brezina, Grant A.10-6-19183-4-1979
Bruin, InfantNo DateNo DateInfant of Mr. Bruin
Buchanan, Martha Iona (Reinert)7-7-19131-10-2005S/W
Buchanan, Floyd N.12-7-19083-11-1983
Bunnell, Jerry D.3-31-19406-24-2004 
Burgess, Bertha L.3-30-1888Age 24 days, Dau of Mr. & Mrs. M. E. Burgess
Carter, Cora Ozella4-20-18901-31-1909Wife of L. A., Dau of Mr. & Mrs. J. R. Flinn
Chambers, TomNo DateNo Date
Currey, Magdalena K. Wealand2-27-183210-28-1910S/W
Currey, Samuel A.5-27-183512-13-1910
Currey, Samuel W.18751920
Currey, Peter W.18721944
Daugherty, Infant Daughter1-16-1923
Davis, Virginia Lee4-2-193011-2-1930
Dunham, Mary FrancisNo DateNo DateWife of Ira Dunham
Edwards, Elton7-08-192510-12-2005Elton Edwards b. 7-8-1925 Fowler ks Meade co d. 10-17-2005 Dodge City Ford co Concord Cemetery Ford co S/O Earl Franklin and Beryl King Edwards. He was a resident of Mesa, since 1993, moving from Dodge City. He was a farmer and carpet layer.
He was a U.S. Navy veteran from 1943 to 1946, serving aboard the aircraft carrier USS Tarawa in the Pacific.
Edwards, Lorraine (Sinclair)   
Endsley, Martha18641940S/W
Endsley, Henry18571932
Erwin, Wanda May Reno19361998
Farney, Mary7-5-186711-24-1953
Farney, Esther18991899S/W
Farney, Katie19021904
Flinn, Esther11-5-187312-11-1960S/W
Flinn, Chas W.2-26-187311-8-1951
Flinn, James W.4-22-18331-30-1923
Flinn, HowardNo DateNo DateS/W Son of J. R. & M. C.
Flinn, WilliamNo DateNo DateS/W Son of J. R. & M. C.
Flinn, George A.No DateNo DateSon of J. R. & M. C.
Flinn, Annie P.12-20-18772-10-1899Wife of E. W.
Foulks, Infant2-1-18992-1-1899Son of S. K. & R. F.
Foulks, Charles W.6-1-19068-3-1989S/W
Foulks, J. Juanita1-18-19111-1-1996
Foulks, Noah Eugene6-12-193411-1-1996S/W
Foulks, Judith K.8-25-19346-6-1992
Gallatin, Infant19241924Son of H. & O.
Gallatin, Infant19081908Son of H. & O.
Gilchrist, InfantNo DateNo DateInfant of Harold
Gordon, Lucille Grace7-7-19059-21-1918
Hamilton, Sarah J.18611939S/W
Hamilton, Soranous M.18541942
Hamilton, Harvey1918
Hamilton, InfantNo DateNo DateInfant of B. H.
Hamilton, InfantNo DateNo DateInfant of B. H.
Heineman, Peter11-19-18496-14-1912
Henderson, InfantNo DateNo DateInfant of D.
Houser, Sarah J.18631939S/W
Houser, Charles A.18541924
Houser, Forest I.6-5-18976-2-1917
Houser, Infant11-9-1908Dau of Roy & Bertha
Houser, Mary J.12-14-18851-29-1982S/W
Houser, Chester H.8-29-188710-11-1981
Hunter, Jennie7-25-184512-28-1907
Jenkins, George B.12-6-186112-13-1885
Kimbrel, N. E.18741959
Kimbrel, Emma G.18531923S/W
Kimbrel, John C.18511928
Kimbrel, William “Alf”2-22-18773-18-1940
Kimbrel, Mary9-3-189510-25-1944S/W
Kimbrel, Clarence8-17-188110-18-1950
Kimbrel, Robert4-17-1929S/W
Kimbrel, Raymond8-23-1928
Kimbrel, Kate Tyler18861939
Kimbrel, J. M.18831926
Kimbrel, Howard Tyler19061932
Kimbrel, M. M.June 1917Dau of Clarence & Mary
Kimbrel, E. M.June 1920Dau of Clarence & Mary
Kimbrel, Clarence L.11-16-1921Son of Clarence & Mary
Kimbrel, Walter4-26-192611-26-1927
Kimbrel, Ruth L.18931976S/W
Kimbrel, Albert W.18871969
Kimbrel, Shirley A.9-14-1932S/W
Kimbrel, Laddie G.11-30-19306-29-1995
Kimbrel, Neal Wilson6-13-191611-30-1916
Kimbrel, Infant1916Dau of J. M. & Kate
Kimbrel, Everett2-16-19068-3-1909S/W Son of J. M. & Kate
Kimbrel, Vern1-10-19116-26-1911Son of J. M. & Kate
Kimbrel, Infant10-30-190811-9-1908Son of Mr. & Mrs. R. M.
Kimbrel, Clarissa11-9-18064-2-1889
Kimbrel, Emma Pearl2-29-18921-10-1894S/W Dau of W. M. & M. N.
Kimbrel, Mary Josephine12-1-188512-7-1885Dau of W. M. & M. N
Kimbrel, Matilda M.18681956S/W
Kimbrel, William J.18641948
Knoy, Cecil Dt.19021984S/W
Knoy, Faye M.19061972
Knoy, Jennie M.18751925Wife of W. E.
Knoy, William E.18711956
Konecny, Joel A.6-28-19265-10-2007 
Konecny, Norma (Reinert)   
Lewis, Eliza Ann Bruner6-22-18423-12-1887
Lutz, Infant2-18-1916Dau of J. E. & F. I.
McGee, Jimmie Lee3-14-19437-20-1995
McGinness, Lavina8-21-1901Age 37y9m25d
Melson, Mrs. C. T.5-20-183510-5-1912
Montgomery, Mary E.18811948 
Montgomery, Alex, Jr.18841950 
Nicholson, Zenobia I.19031930Wife of W. A.
Nugent, Louzetta18661932S/W
Nugent, Oscar K.18561925
Over?, DCan’t ReadCan’t ReadIllegible
Oyer, Joseph18581931
Oyer, Lydia18661944
Oyer, Albert E.18971924
Oyer, Edna19091927
Pegram, BennielNo DateNo DateWife of Jack
Pegram, InfantNo DateNo DateInfant of Jack & B.
Pennington, Zella N.9-10-189710-25-1946
Pennington, Albert O., Sr.4-25-189410-20-1951
Prather, Jacob19241928Son of F.
Pruett, InfantNo DateNo DateInfant of P. D.
Rabourn, Stella M.5-23-18871-18-1972S/W
Rabourn, Thomas J.5-?-187912-5-1932
Rabourn, William6-8-19077-8-1908
Rarden, John1810?1888?
Ratzlaff, Mona M.2-8-1921S/W
Ratzlaff, Henry, Jr.6-25-19182-15-1979
Ratzlaff, Glenn L.1-18-19443-28-1989Sp4 US Army Vietnam
Ratzlaff, Magalena Reiner18941934
Ratzlaff, Henry F.1861965
Ratzlaff, Marie E.19011974
Reinert, Dora A.18741959S/W
Reinert, Herman F.18691949
Reinert, Albert18791948
Reinert, Stella Pearl5-10-18835-2-1962
Reinert, Lucille R.19041955
Reinert, Forrest R. 19121974
Reinert, Curtis19432002
Reinert, Alma Viola3-7-19092-8-1991
Reinert, Anna M.2-11-188411-28-1952S/W
Reinert, Lewis12-8-18758-14-1961
Reinert, Matilda J.7-13-18906-13-1966S/W
Reinert, Joseph9-30-18817-8-1961
Reinert, Dolla Mae (Houston)5-13-19153-4-2004S/W
Reinert, Leonard B. (Pat)12-26-19104-22-1997
Reinert, Bertha6-20-190511-26-1999S/W
Reinert, Clifford12-24-19058-12-1981
Reinert, Vernon19231936 
Reinert, Nellie18861965 
Reinert, Adolph18771945 
Reinert, Marcedes19181994 
Reinert, Nancy J.2-1-19373-15-1998S/W
Reinert, Larry J.8-5-1934
Reinert, Annetta M.8-10-190712-27-1961S/W
Reinert, Victor H.5-5-19038-23-1984
Reinert, Infant1-30-19322-1-1932Son of Victor & Nettie
Reinert, Larry Vernon2-7-19292-9-1929Son of Mr. & Mrs. Victor
Reinert, Anna I.4-19-19075-8-1907S/W Dau of Lewis & Anna
Reinert, Olive M.7-1-19042-4-1908
Reinert, Infant10-26-1935Dau of Clifford & Bertha
Reinert, George18941896
Reinert, Charlotte A.1-23-18799-18-1903Wife of August
Reinert, Charlott9-17-19039-30-1903Son of C. A. & August
Reinert, Anna18441905Wife of Andrew
Reinert, John P.2-21-187610-3-1935S/W
Reinert, Barbara M.12-4-188311-7-1962
Reno, Evalena (Dizmang)10-21-191110-10-1990S/W
Reno, Herbert J.5-8-19037-4-1977
Reno, VelmerNo DateNo DateSon of D. & L.
Reynolds, Nettie L.18741947S/W
Reynolds, Major G.18681956
Richardson, Donald D.8-29-19182-28-1996S/W
Richardson, M. Wilma9-29-1919
Rickman, Bertha E.18981989S/W
Rickman, Jess C.19031964
Rickman, Charles18771936S/W
Rickman, Flora T.18761971
Rickman, John H.4-18-18723-29-1891
Rickman, Permelia2-6-18404-14-1904
Rickman, William3-25-18356-28-1907
Robinson, Celesteen M. (Sally)19182001 
Robinson, Florence18871931 
Robinson, Irvin188711951 
Robinson, Mary18941981Aunt
Rohrer, Harry W.18841928
Rosenberry, Bert9-16-18725-12-1951
Roth, Daniel18431926
Salem , Billy Lee2-11-19341-10-1993
Salem, Camron Lee6-10-19536-10-1953
Scammey, InfantNo DateNo DateInfant of O. & B.
Scammey, InfantNo DateNo DateInfant of O. & B.
Scammey, InfantNo DateNo DateInfant of O. & B.
Schnell, Eugenia B.3-2-19085-7-1992S/W
Schnell, Frederick T.4-17-19052-13-1969
Schweitzer, Christian11-17-18503-13-1922S/W
Schweitzer, Katie9-22-18645-8-1954
Schweitzer, Elizabeth10-15-18885-13-1950S/W
Schweitzer, Aaron12-7-188912-16-1961
Schweitzer, Mildred E.19161929
Scofield, InfantNo DateNo DateSon of Rex & H.
Scofield, InfantNo DateNo DateSon of Rex & H.
Seymour, Glennis B. (Kimbrel)8-8-19207-5-1992S/W
Seymour, Russell Nelson5-25-19163-24-2002
Sinclair, S. T. (Steve)4-29-19224-22-2002S/W
Sinclair, Dorothy L.10-26-19191-6-1971
Sinclair, Lola Bina19241925Dau of N. N. & Lovie
Sinclair, Garland Le Roy8-16-19418-16-1941Son of S. T. & Dorothy
Sinclair, Lovie S.12-2-18972-9-1981S/W
Sinclair, Neal N.9-21-18945-1-1954
Sinclair, Harold Eugene19261929Son of H. W. & Mildred
Sinclair, L. Mildred3-17-1910S/W
Sinclair, H. W. (Bill)3-10-190112-24-1960
Sinclair, Amanda M.18711930S/W
Sinclair, Sterling P.18611933
Sinclair, Addison E.19041916
Sinclair, Warner W.19101933
Smith, Walter O.19111911
Smith, EdithNo DateNo DateInfant Dau of W. & P.
Smith, Flora M.18951944S/W Wife
Smith, William C.18681944S/W Husband
Smith, Maude18851911Wife
Staggs, Darrell M.8-12-19364-14-1986S/W
Staggs, Margie E.10-13-1944
Stohr, Nora A.7-27-18896-5-1988S/W
Stohr, John E.7-30-18841-14-1953
Stohr, Charley E.11-8-18886-7-1896S/W
Stohr, Mary C.7-20-18865-7-1887S/W
Stohr, Lulu M. N.11-6-18951-10-1898
Stohr, Katie18681940S/W
Stohr, Martin18511938
Stohr, Sophia2-12-1904Age 46y5m16d, Wife of Martin
Stohr, Andrew3-21-18797-23-1924
Stohr, Lelia M.5-25-18782-8-1915S/W
Stohr, George M.10-28-18757-17-1931
Stone, Bessie M.1-3-190911-11-1990S/W
Stone, Leroy E.10-28-190110-4-1977
Swisher, Infant Daughter2-8-1914S/W
Swisher, Infant Son8-8-1917S/W
Swisher, Infant Daughter4-27-1920
Taylor, Leo Thomas6-26-1904Age 1y3m3d
Wakeman, Carl E.7-22-18763-15-1899Age 22y8m21d
Wakeman, M .V.11-20-18804-25-1888
Wakeman, Fin2-7-184010-15-1898
Waters, Boler C.18541942S/W
Waters, Sarah B.18661956
Waters, Hariett C.18291916
Waters, Sarah E.2-18-18528-23-1915
West, Hallie A.9-3-188311-5-1976S/W
West, Dennis6-27-18794-30-1959
White, PatsyNo DateNo DateDau of M. Reno & D.
Williams, Audry Delight4-22-19??7-29-19??Dau of E. L. & C. B.
Williams, Frank Edward19081926
Williams, Minnie Wanita8-17-19069-17-1909Dau of J. R. & Etta
Williams, Etta18691957S/W
Williams, John D.18611941
Zimmerman, Verma Glenda19151917Dau of J. & E.
Zimmerman, Emma E.18741951S/W
Zimmerman, John E.18721943

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Pin It on Pinterest

Scroll to Top