Zion Lutheran Cemetery, Bellefont, Ford County, Kansas

Zion Lutheran Cemetery
Bellefont, Ford County, Kansas

This cemetery is located south of Windthorst, Kansas.

Transcribed by John and Jeannette Gunkel and Cindy Hoffman Koegel on July 20, 2003.

S/W means stone shared with.

NameBirth DateDeath DateOther Information
Bieber, Dortha M. Neier Kregar9-2-1916
Buss, Edgar C.2-23-19241-29-1982
Carper, Hulda Kregar18831932S/W Gottlied M. Kregar
Carper, John Eldon8-22-193510-22-1935
Dawson, Esther E.1-29-19052-14-1984
Ditges, Justine6-18-18521-28-1913
Duncker, Elsie9-24-18943-14-1902
Eschbach, Herbert W. L.6-15-19073-25-1910Son of Louis & Etha
Fowler, George W.3-28-19279-7-1961
Froetschner, Sophia3-17-18797-7-1972
Froetschner, Alvin1-12-18782-6-1963
Froetschner, William H.12-17-190710-21-1992
Froetschner, Alma A.8-20-19019-13-1984
Froetschner, Clara E.5-11-191312-20-1998
Froetschner, Harry A.3-9-19095-27-1986
Gall, Armin11-24-190911-16-1973
Gall, Alma9-6-19114-30-2001
Gall, Ida3-25-18824-7-1965
Gall, Emil1-23-18779-9-1946
Gall, Jacob5-6-18411-5-1911S/W
Gall, Anna M.9-4-184811-8-1913
Gall, Roland Arthur3-25-19394-27-1986US Army Korea
Gall, Virginia4-19-1942Dau of Armin & Alma
Gall, ???S/W
Gall, Edward A.19041986
Gall, Aurora8-10-190511-12-1906Dau of Emil & Ida
Galyardt, David1-15-18662-17-1950
Galyardt, Mary E.3-18-18728-24-1949
Galyardt, Harold L.1929S/W
Galyardt, Doris Lee19381976
Galyardt, Mary12-17-18935-4-1991S/W
Galyardt, Henry9-23-18919-27-1980
Galyardt, Verna10-5-191610-5-1916Infant Daughter
Galyardt, Chris19001911?
Gannon, Patricia A. Weiss1-30-19384-23-1995
Gersheiger, Elmer J.10-14-1900Age 2y 3m, Son of J. & Clara
Gersheiger, Laura Magdalena8-2-19038-16-1905Dau of Herrm & Fran Jacob
Gring, Augusta C.3-15-188610-7-1969
Gring, Emil A.4-8-18717-15-1958
Gring, Alvin E.5-17-19174-14-1980
Henning, Henry6-2-1900Son of Henry A. & Kattie
Herrmann, William Ernest3-07-19224-23-2004
Herrmann, Lorena
Israel, Julius10-19-184812-10-1880
Israel, Johanna Sophie9-7-18288-30-1900Wife of F. M.
Israel, F. M.3-25-18278-30-1909
Israel, Paul Otto9-4-18757-4-1880Son of Herrm & Fran Julius
Juttener, Frank12-19-18784-28-1903Son of Joseph & Anna
Katz, William2-1-18503-25-1930
Kregar, Ferdinand W.11-12-18892-27-1911
Kregar, Gottlieb M.18881918S/W Hulda Carper
Kregar, Edward Emil2-4-19136-30-1969KS Cpl US Army WWII
Kregar, Infant1910Dau of G. M. & Hulda
Krumrey, Carl3-24-1884Age 62y 5m 4d
Krumrey, Christina3-8-1895Age 71y 11m 22d
Kurth, F. Edward18541939S/W
Kurth, Bertha L.18541929
Kurth, Lena M.3-22-18936-5-1970
Kurth, A. C.1-14-188811-26-1981
Kurth, Hannah L.18941976
Kurth, Herman A.18851964
Kurth, Arthur J.7-24-19197-26-1919
Kurth, Edna9-21-19209-21-1920
Kurth, Herman12-4-191212-4-1912
Kurth, G. W.5-1-18976-18-1898Son of E. & B.
Kurth, Reinhart E.4-5-191811-19-1999
Kurth, Gerhart H.4-5-19181-30-2000
Lammers, Arthur Paul19231938Son of Rev. & Anna
Lancaster, Louise1-12-1898Age 22y
Lancaster, Estil E.6-20-18995-24-1900Dau of L. L & A. A.
Larson, Edith M. Wetzel4-19-19186-13-1980S/W
Larson, Chester S.5-10-19153-28-1985Mar. 7-22-1945
Ley, Fred W.18711927S/W
Ley, Theresa18781943
Ley, Gottlieb18331892S/W
Ley, Mary18381926
Ley, Edward R.5-14-19067-10-1998
Ley, Mary L.2-3-19058-13-1985
Ley, Fred W.11-11-19001-5-1980
Libhart, Christina C.8-18-18963-23-1975
Libhart, Arthur9-27-18977-18-1953
Mehl, Meta C.6-10-19166-14-1995
Mehl, Albert C.11-23-19063-1-1985
Mitchell, Zelma E.11-16-19095-17-2001
Mitchell, Clarence E.2-15-18909-25-1969
Molitor, Beth8-26-195711-2-1981
Nichols, Clara M.4-9-19107-18-1946
Quasenbarth, Anna M.4-12-188910-1-1955S/W
Quasenbarth, Heinrich A. L.4-13-18814-6-1931
Quasenbarth, Wilhelmine11-27-185310-12-1909S/W
Quasenbarth, August L. H.4-20-18414-4-1908
Quasenbarth, Charlotte Froie Von12-5-184511-19-1889
Quasenbarth, F. J.9-30-18432-21-1908
Quasenbarth, Nona7-25-188910-1-1907Wife of Wm.
Quasenbarth, Ellen L.7-29-19147-10-1916Dau of Henry & Anna
Quasenbarth, Ludwig F.W12-24-18888-181890
Quasenbarth, Esther Luella8-5-191212-22-1990
Quasenbarth, Harold E.12-23-191511-25-1995
Quasenbarth, Martha H.5-18-19115-10-1996
Quasenbarth, Margaret A.5-18-19113-28-1999
Quasenbarth, Dorothee F. G.2-19-18858-10-1886
Quasenbarth, August1-12-18868-8-1886
Quasenbarth, Wilhelm A. H.11-18-18838-14-1884
Reich, Minney18641890Wife of Carl
Reich, Carl18391899
Ricker, Olinda H.19041919S/W
Ricker, Alvina D.19001919
Roepke, Karoline8-14-18221-25-1902
Schmidt, Sharolyn Lancaster Regnier1-12-194811-30-1995
Schneidewind, Ervin A.9-21-191311-20-1992
Schultz, Dora7-17-1912Age 78y, Wife of J.
Setzkorn, Dennis W.11-17-19531-12-1970
Setzkorn, Marlene Kaye11-11-195511-20-1955
Siebert, George5-3-184712-6-1914
Springer, Thelma M.8-24-1928S/W
Springer, Kenneth D.6-17-19245-19-2002
Stegman, Gloria Ann4-1-19275-10-1927
Strowitz, August5-18-18817-28-1882
Unger, Moritz18451905
Vogel, Katie E.19811948S/W
Vogel, David J.18671932
Vogel, William F.19071943
Vogel, David9-23-189610-25-1979
Wagener, Herman J.18561936
Wagener, Carl A.18601934
Wagener, Louisa1-1-18234-1-1909Wife of F.
Wagener, J. G. F.1-24-18191-7-1904
Wagener, Albert W.18521934
Walther, Mother9-29-18303-25-1902?
Weiss, Lucy C.6-12-189612-7-1981
Weiss, William M.9-18-189012-5-1978
Weiss, Edwin V.2-17-18847-26-1969
Weiss, Bertha T.1-19-18905-16-1953
Weiss, Edward H.2-22-19036-23-1991S/W
Weiss, Esther C.9-19-19037-18-1943
Weiss, Frances M.18821971S/W
Weiss, Fred W.18761939
Weiss, Mary E.11-27-18873-22-1928
Weiss, Albert E.3-8-18824-1-1970
Weiss, Luella7-31-19078-24-1990
Weiss, Martha Augusta4-10-18822-1-1976
Weiss, Harry George2-14-18753-20-1963
Weiss, Meta Juliana (Julia)11-27-19005-13-1993
Weiss, Hermann18521939S/W
Weiss, Christena18541910Wife of Hermann
Weiss, Orville E.4-13-19133-27-1967
Weiss, Milda Ann11-22-19083-13-1966
Weiss, Jerome R. D.10-21-1927
Weiss, Dorothy7-2-1940Dau of Arnold & Florence
Weiss, Jeffrey Bryan12-18-19617-27-1991
Weiss, John G.5-26-18863-19-1887Son of Herman & Christina
Weiss, Arthur E.8-06-19428-14-2005
Wetzel, Albert H.11-15-190110-27-1985
Wetzel, Frances F.5-24-18987-9-1985
Wetzel, Elsie H.10-8-19067-23-1992
Wetzel, Herman C.12-8-190312-24-1992
Wetzel, Hilda I.3-15-19174-14-1985S/W
Wetzel, Herbert F.3-14-19112-27-1985
Wetzel, Emma F.18731963S/W
Wetzel, Henry C.18671940
Wetzel, Bertha A.11-12-18757-29-1942S/W
Wetzel, William J.11-28-18689-17-1927
Wetzel, Christina5-25-18431-21-1925S/W
Wetzel, Louis3-7-184312-1-1923
Wetzel, Harry H.12-3-18997-28-1971
Wetzel, Dora M.1-19-19164-26-2002
Wetzel, Laura4-7-18801-20-1973
Wetzel, Charley A.9-25-187712-7-1957
Wetzel, Kenneth Duane2-21-194710-16-1963
Wetzel, Carl H.8-6-18975-19-1969
Wetzel, Emil Walter12-4-19053-1-1966?KS Sgt 390 Bomb Sq AAF WWI
Wetzel, Robert Leland8-4-19298-5-1929Son of William & Lucy Wetzel
Wetzel, Christina Mae2-21-19788-24-1978Dau of Ray & Doris Wetzel
Wetzel, Harry W.8-6-19063-16-1978
Wetzel, Helen J.12-14-191111-26-1992
Wetzel, Edward H.1-25-18914-5-1987
Wetzel, Lillie M.8-29-18986-2-1979
Wetzel, Vernon George7-23-19162-1-2003
Wetzel, Elda E.8-2-19192-21-1994
Wetzel, Lucy4-2-18942-16-1985
Wetzel, William A.11-27-18942-18-1991
Wetzel, Rosa E.10-27-19044-27-1905Dau of L. & C. Wetzel
Wetzel, Ella G.10-27-190410-27-1904Dau of L .& C. Wetzel
Wetzel, T. G.11-17-190311-22-1903Son of L. & C. Wetzel
Wetzel, Elmer, A.9-21-19081-03-2004
Witte, Louis F.12-5-19142-8-1973
Wolfe, John S.2-19-19309-30-1989

Return to Cemetery Page

Return to Ford County Main Page

Return to Kansas AHGP and ALHN

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Copyright © 2019 Kansas Genealogy